Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Balestracci
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 615-8091
5 in this area
432 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $539,612
Spacious living awaits in West Boylston! Discover this expansive 4-bed, 1.5-bath home that checks all the boxes. The main level is bright and inviting with hardwood floors and a sunny living room featuring a fireplace and a slider leading directly to the backyard. Enjoy entertaining in the large, light-filled family room and the adjacent dining room. The kitchen offers a comfortable dining area and stainless steel appliances. A flexible first-floor bedroom and a half bath complete this level. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, including the primary with its own private balcony - the perfect spot for morning coffee! A well-appointed full bathroom with dual vanities serves the upper floor. A major bonus is the walk-up attic, which is already heated and insulated, offering fantastic potential for finished space. Brand new electrical panel! Great location with easy access to local amenities, major routes, & all that West Boylston has to offer. Don't miss this opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volmar Abdiel | $515,000 | -- | |
| Cashman Christine | $424,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volmar Abdiel | $499,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Cashman Christine | $339,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $515,000 | +3.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $520,800 | $105,200 | $415,600 |
| 2024 | $6,855 | $463,800 | $105,200 | $358,600 |
| 2023 | $7,530 | $483,300 | $104,200 | $379,100 |
| 2022 | $6,497 | $367,500 | $104,200 | $263,300 |
| 2021 | $6,531 | $353,800 | $100,400 | $253,400 |
| 2020 | $6,053 | $325,800 | $100,400 | $225,400 |
| 2019 | $5,755 | $305,300 | $100,400 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $288,900 | $100,400 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $5,354 | $284,800 | $100,400 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $5,177 | $280,600 | $93,700 | $186,900 |
| 2015 | $4,807 | $262,100 | $92,700 | $169,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Balestracci
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 615-8091
5 in this area
432 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Matthew Jette
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 361-5798
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Blood Team Realty Group
Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack
(978) 433-8800
2 in this area
589 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73445976
APN: WBOY-000163-000082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.