39 Devonshire Cir Elgin, IL 60123
Century Oaks West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,151 - $369,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Devonshire Cir, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $343,038, approximately $227 per square foot. 39 Devonshire Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Century Oaks Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Mcgowan Janice
Bought by
Janice L Mcgowan Revocable Trust and Mcgowan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice L Mcgowan Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,560 | $92,377 | $22,824 | $69,553 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $83,117 | $20,536 | $62,581 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $71,382 | $20,536 | $50,846 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $67,399 | $19,390 | $48,009 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $65,884 | $18,954 | $46,930 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $62,544 | $17,993 | $44,551 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $61,306 | $17,637 | $43,669 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $57,349 | $16,499 | $40,850 |
| 2016 | $4,015 | $52,765 | $19,528 | $33,237 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,442 | $18,298 | $31,144 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,077 | $17,793 | $30,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,549 | $18,338 | $31,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map