39 Dicks St Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $180,776 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Dicks St, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $250,944, approximately $105 per square foot. 39 Dicks St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Young Brenda K
Bought by
Young William Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young William Roy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $5,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $694 | $5,540 | $210 | $133,310 |
| 2022 | $677 | $5,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $678 | $5,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $658 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $658 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $665 | $5,240 | $180 | $5,060 |
| 2017 | $639 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $639 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map