39 Dory Lakes Dr Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Dory Lakes Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $556,780, approximately $249 per square foot. 39 Dory Lakes Dr is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Gilpin County Elementary School and Gilpin County Undivided High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Walsh Sally A
Bought by
Gould Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,141
Outstanding Balance
$176,990
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,790
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Albert | $281,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gould Albert | $229,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $36,530 | $4,690 | $31,840 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $33,870 | $4,110 | $29,760 |
| 2023 | $951 | $33,870 | $4,110 | $29,760 |
| 2022 | $809 | $26,220 | $2,920 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $808 | $26,970 | $3,000 | $23,970 |
| 2020 | $690 | $24,110 | $3,430 | $20,680 |
| 2019 | $589 | $24,110 | $3,430 | $20,680 |
| 2018 | $515 | $19,930 | $2,590 | $17,340 |
| 2017 | $515 | $19,930 | $2,590 | $17,340 |
| 2016 | $474 | $18,320 | $4,140 | $14,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,320 | $4,140 | $14,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,470 | $4,460 | $12,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map