39 E Coshocton St Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 E Coshocton St, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $238,142, approximately $146 per square foot. 39 E Coshocton St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Salyer Lorana Ann
Bought by
Salyer Lorana Ann and The Lorana Ann Salyer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salyer Lorana Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Salyer Lorana Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $47,780 | $8,540 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $47,780 | $8,540 | $39,240 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $47,780 | $8,540 | $39,240 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $28,140 | $5,110 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $28,140 | $5,110 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $28,140 | $5,110 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $22,680 | $4,270 | $18,410 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map