39 E Duncan St Unit 41 Columbus, OH 43202
Old North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,387 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 E Duncan St Unit 41, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $355,597, approximately $355 per square foot. 39 E Duncan St Unit 41 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Katsco Properties Ii Ltd
Bought by
Katsco Properties Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Winn Scott and Winn Kathy
Bought by
Katsco Properties Ii Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Katsco Properties Ltd
Bought by
Winn Scott and Winn Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katsco Properties Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Katsco Properties Ii Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Winn Scott | -- | Charter Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $105,390 | $41,270 | $64,120 |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $105,390 | $41,270 | $64,120 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $105,385 | $41,265 | $64,120 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $61,360 | $23,310 | $38,050 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $61,360 | $23,310 | $38,050 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $61,360 | $23,310 | $38,050 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $47,180 | $17,920 | $29,260 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $47,180 | $17,920 | $29,260 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $47,180 | $17,920 | $29,260 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $45,400 | $11,100 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $45,400 | $11,100 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $45,400 | $11,100 | $34,300 |
| 2013 | $1,322 | $43,225 | $10,570 | $32,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map