39 E Franklin St New Freedom, PA 17349
Estimated Value: $155,668 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 E Franklin St, New Freedom, PA 17349 and is currently estimated at $228,667, approximately $112 per square foot. 39 E Franklin St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Susquehannock High School, St John The Baptist Catholic School, and Shrewsbury Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1984
Sold by
Wildasin Burnell R and Wildasin Denise A
Bought by
Wildasin Burnell R and Wildasin Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildasin Burnell R | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,301 | $76,100 | $27,900 | $48,200 |
| 2025 | $2,252 | $76,100 | $27,900 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $76,100 | $27,900 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $76,100 | $27,900 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $76,100 | $27,900 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $76,100 | $27,900 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $76,100 | $27,900 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $76,100 | $27,900 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $76,100 | $27,900 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $76,100 | $27,900 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $76,100 | $27,900 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,100 | $27,900 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,100 | $27,900 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map