Estimated Value: $110,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 E Irving St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $123,204, approximately $104 per square foot. 39 E Irving St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Nichols Thomas M and Whiteley Kaylyn
Bought by
Nichols Kyle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,155
Outstanding Balance
$44,697
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Hansen Teresa M and Hansen Thomas R
Bought by
Barney Benjamin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Follett Morris H
Bought by
Lotz Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Kyle J | $74,900 | None Available | |
| Barney Benjamin M | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Lotz Teresa M | $51,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Kyle J | $71,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Barney Benjamin M | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lotz Teresa M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,581 | $56,800 | $12,100 | $44,700 |
| 2025 | $1,858 | $56,800 | $12,100 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $56,800 | $12,100 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $56,800 | $12,100 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $56,800 | $12,100 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $56,800 | $12,100 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $56,800 | $12,100 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $56,800 | $12,100 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $56,800 | $12,100 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $56,800 | $12,100 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $56,800 | $12,100 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $56,800 | $12,100 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $606 | $56,800 | $12,100 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map