39 E Saint Charles Rd Villa Park, IL 60181
Estimated Value: $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,998
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 E Saint Charles Rd, Villa Park, IL 60181 and is currently priced at $394,000, approximately $65 per square foot. 39 E Saint Charles Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Willowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Veterans Assn Of Villa Park Inc
Bought by
#2801 Villa Park Post
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| #2801 Villa Park Post | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,342 | $17,750 | $11,920 | $5,830 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $17,750 | $11,920 | $5,830 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $17,750 | $11,920 | $5,830 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $17,750 | $11,920 | $5,830 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $17,750 | $11,920 | $5,830 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $17,750 | $11,920 | $5,830 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $17,750 | $11,920 | $5,830 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $17,750 | $11,920 | $5,830 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $17,750 | $11,920 | $5,830 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $17,750 | $11,920 | $5,830 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $17,750 | $11,920 | $5,830 |
| 2013 | $1,512 | $17,750 | $11,920 | $5,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map