39 Farmstead Cir Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Farmstead Cir, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $300,636, approximately $300 per square foot. 39 Farmstead Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Metacomet School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Laurel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Smith Errol L
Bought by
Smith Beverly E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Mcmahon George and Mcmahon Susan
Bought by
Smith Errol and Smith Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1990
Sold by
Harrison Maurice
Bought by
Mchahon George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Beverly E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Beverly E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Errol | $131,500 | -- | |
| Smith Errol | $131,500 | -- | |
| Mchahon George | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mchahon George | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mchahon George | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mchahon George | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,939 | $179,130 | $34,440 | $144,690 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $115,850 | $30,660 | $85,190 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $115,850 | $30,660 | $85,190 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $115,850 | $30,660 | $85,190 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $115,850 | $30,660 | $85,190 |
| 2020 | $4,346 | $115,850 | $30,660 | $85,190 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $115,850 | $30,660 | $85,190 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $100,170 | $30,660 | $69,510 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $100,170 | $30,660 | $69,510 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $100,170 | $30,660 | $69,510 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $100,170 | $30,660 | $69,510 |
| 2014 | $4,496 | $120,400 | $42,000 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map