39 Fieldstone Rd Warwick, RI 02886
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Fieldstone Rd, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $420,896, approximately $385 per square foot. 39 Fieldstone Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Kirkman Debra A
Bought by
Debra A Kirkman Irt and Bastia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Kirkman Rexford A
Bought by
Kirkman Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra A Kirkman Irt | -- | -- | |
| Kirkman Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirkman Debra A | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkman Debra A | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $381,100 | $113,800 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $324,000 | $95,300 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $324,000 | $95,300 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $241,900 | $72,900 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $241,900 | $72,900 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $241,900 | $72,900 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $4,531 | $241,900 | $72,900 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $188,500 | $72,900 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $188,500 | $72,900 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $188,500 | $72,900 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $174,400 | $70,900 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $174,400 | $70,900 | $103,500 |
| 2013 | $3,451 | $174,400 | $70,900 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map