39 Glendale Ave Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $384,012
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Glendale Ave, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $355,003, approximately $288 per square foot. 39 Glendale Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1979
Bought by
Mcentee Robert D and Mcentee Lorna R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcentee Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcentee Robert D | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,137 | $182,190 | $67,800 | $114,390 |
| 2024 | $5,819 | $182,190 | $67,800 | $114,390 |
| 2023 | $5,474 | $182,190 | $67,800 | $114,390 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $130,550 | $45,210 | $85,340 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $130,550 | $45,210 | $85,340 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $130,550 | $45,210 | $85,340 |
| 2019 | $4,920 | $130,550 | $45,210 | $85,340 |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $130,550 | $45,210 | $85,340 |
| 2017 | $5,319 | $150,040 | $49,840 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $150,040 | $49,840 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $5,104 | $150,040 | $49,840 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $5,105 | $150,040 | $49,840 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map