Seller's Agent in 2017
Ridge York
Blue Lobster Real Estate
(207) 650-0888
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,105 - $408,000
Charming 3 bdr, 1.5 bath New Englander. Features include brick | gas fireplace, oversized two level deck, updated electrical & direct vent furnace. If you love kitchen storage space, this house has 40 kitchen cabinets! Clifford Park Conservation area is right out your back door with 5 miles of hiking/biking/snow shoeing etc. trails! Lots of charm in this home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorrell Johanna F | -- | None Available | |
| Sorrell Johanna F | -- | None Available | |
| Sorrell Johanna F | -- | -- | |
| Sorrell Johanna F | -- | -- | |
| Sorrell Johanna F | -- | -- | |
| Hardy Kathleen S | -- | -- | |
| Hardy Kathleen S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorrell Johanna F | $150,500 | |
| Closed | Sorrell Johanna F | $150,500 | |
| Closed | Sorrell Johanna F | $154,650 | |
| Closed | Hardy Kathleen S | $137,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $241,300 | $131,200 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $239,200 | $131,200 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $236,900 | $128,900 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $184,400 | $74,100 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $155,100 | $62,600 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $141,500 | $57,000 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $141,500 | $57,000 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $8,958 | $141,500 | $57,000 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $9,690 | $136,100 | $57,000 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $136,100 | $57,000 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $136,100 | $57,000 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $136,100 | $57,000 | $79,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,200 | $55,100 | $95,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ridge York
Blue Lobster Real Estate
(207) 650-0888
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jed Rathband
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 553-1319
1 in this area
114 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1300284
APN: BIDD-000035-000000-000088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.