39 Hackler Cir Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $185,202 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Hackler Cir, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $193,051, approximately $135 per square foot. 39 Hackler Cir is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Riley Brandon and Boatman Rebecca
Bought by
Boatman Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$126,754
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Hignight Daniel
Bought by
Riley Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,460
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Riela Joseph J and Riela Misty A
Bought by
Hignight Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,938
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Bought by
Riela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Bought by
Pruett and Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Bought by
Sam Fears
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Bought by
Fears
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1992
Bought by
Sneed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boatman Rebecca | $145,000 | Waco Title | |
| Riley Brandon | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Hignight Daniel | $118,000 | -- | |
| Riela | $70,000 | -- | |
| Pruett | $62,000 | -- | |
| Sam Fears | -- | -- | |
| Fears | $56,400 | -- | |
| Sneed | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boatman Rebecca | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Brandon | $114,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Hignight Daniel | $115,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $28,770 | $4,000 | $24,770 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $28,770 | $4,000 | $24,770 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $21,800 | $4,000 | $17,800 |
| 2022 | $726 | $21,800 | $4,000 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $726 | $21,800 | $4,000 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $542 | $17,980 | $4,000 | $13,980 |
| 2019 | $532 | $17,980 | $4,000 | $13,980 |
| 2018 | $557 | $17,980 | $4,000 | $13,980 |
| 2017 | $557 | $17,980 | $4,000 | $13,980 |
| 2016 | $557 | $17,980 | $4,000 | $13,980 |
| 2015 | $919 | $19,060 | $4,000 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | $609 | $19,060 | $4,000 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map