Seller's Agent in 2026
Jenice Boyd-Smith
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Conway
(501) 450-7303
25 in this area
139 Total Sales
Beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Shady Meadow subdivision! Nestled on approximately 1 acre, this property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy. Step inside to find fresh paint, spacious living areas, and a warm, inviting layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The large living room features beautiful natural light, a cozy fireplace, and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas. Outside, you’ll love the expansive yard with mature trees, offering plenty of room to relax, play, or entertain. The long driveway and additional parking provide convenience for guests, while the peaceful setting gives you that “out of town” feel—just minutes from Conway amenities. This home is move-in ready and offers the space and charm buyers are looking for!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Conway Listed on: 03/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | Waco Title Company Conway | |
| Deed | $126,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $340,000 | -1.4% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $58,450 | $3,000 | $55,450 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $58,450 | $3,000 | $55,450 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $45,710 | $3,000 | $42,710 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $43,160 | $3,000 | $40,160 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $43,160 | $3,000 | $40,160 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $35,350 | $3,000 | $32,350 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $35,350 | $3,000 | $32,350 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $35,350 | $3,000 | $32,350 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $35,350 | $3,000 | $32,350 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $35,350 | $3,000 | $32,350 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $35,080 | $3,000 | $32,080 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $35,080 | $3,000 | $32,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jenice Boyd-Smith
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Conway
(501) 450-7303
25 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Wendy Ferguson
NextHome Local Realty Group
(501) 514-5300
5 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26010774
APN: 436-00022-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.