NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39 Hall Manor Alpharetta, GA 30022

Estimated Value: $424,422 - $469,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2018

Last sale price $259,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,600 / mo

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

Welcome home to Alpharetta's Elan Hall three bedroom townhouse. Open floor plan with large kitchen bar top,breakfast area with double sided rock fireplace. Large living area with formal dining space and walk out balcony. Upstairs master bedroom w/whirl pool tub & separate shower along w/double vanity & walk-in closet. Second bedroom w/full bath & loft area for another bedroom or office space. Lower level includes a huge finished game room w/full bath, closet & a separate entrance with patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Condle

BSI, LLC License #368531 Listed on: 01/03/2018

BSI, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

KAREN WHITE

Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors License #204100

Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,335

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1,742

HOA Fees

  • $205 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12 294007821741

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,335

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$205 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Attached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Double Sided, Living Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Computer Room, Game Room, Great Room - 1 Story, Loft
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1760.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Lower Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub

Exterior Features

  • Roof Type: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Open Access
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Upper Floor

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Termite, Water
  • HOA Rent Restrictions: Yes
  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc
  • Association Fee: 205
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Swim Tennis Fee Due: Required
  • Association: Yes
  • Hoa Contact Phone: 404-835-9141
  • Management Company Email: Dutecht@cmacommunities.com
  • Subdivision Complex: Elan Hall

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: CMA Communities

Lot Info

  • Section G M D: 2
  • Plat Book: 5556
  • Plat Page: 85
  • Parcel Number: 12 294007821741
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2335.00
  • Tax Year: 2016

Listed on
Jan 3, 2018
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$259,000
Current Estimated Value
$441,106

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,106
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%
Original Mortgage
$233,100
Outstanding Balance
$200,462
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,644

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2016
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pegram Andrea Lynette -- --
Condle Emily $245,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pegram Andrea Lynette $233,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2018 04/16/18 Sold $259,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2018 03/08/18 For Sale $259,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
02/13/2018 02/13/18 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2018 01/03/18 For Sale $259,000 +5.7% $147 / Sq Ft
12/07/2016 12/07/16 Sold $245,000 -5.8% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2016 10/25/16 For Sale $260,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $521 $149,400 $16,600 $132,800
2023 $4,415 $156,400 $16,600 $139,800
2022 $2,201 $136,760 $16,440 $120,320
2021 $2,596 $112,760 $11,840 $100,920
2020 $2,636 $111,480 $11,720 $99,760
2019 $418 $103,600 $10,920 $92,680
2018 $2,308 $100,760 $13,120 $87,640
2017 $1,986 $80,000 $12,560 $67,440
2016 $2,335 $80,000 $12,560 $67,440
2015 $2,806 $80,720 $12,680 $68,040
2014 $2,287 $74,600 $14,320 $60,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5946909

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 12-2940-0782-174-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.