39 Hardwick Dr Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $421,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Hardwick Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $394,522, approximately $338 per square foot. 39 Hardwick Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Schmidt Dennis A and Schmidt Kristen
Bought by
German Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,455
Outstanding Balance
$141,395
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Bassani Francesco
Bought by
Schmidt Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,468
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Lori | $222,900 | General Abstract & Title Age | |
| Schmidt Dennis | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | German Lori | $215,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Dennis | $114,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,633 | $219,500 | $59,200 | $160,300 |
| 2024 | $8,115 | $219,500 | $59,200 | $160,300 |
| 2023 | $8,115 | $219,500 | $59,200 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $7,895 | $219,500 | $59,200 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $7,702 | $219,500 | $59,200 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $7,593 | $219,500 | $59,200 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $7,395 | $219,500 | $59,200 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $6,999 | $132,500 | $46,400 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $7,162 | $132,500 | $46,400 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $7,065 | $132,500 | $46,400 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $6,971 | $132,500 | $46,400 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $6,952 | $132,500 | $46,400 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map