39 Harrison Dr Newtown Square, PA 19073
Estimated Value: $2,824,002 - $3,693,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
10,352
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Harrison Dr, Newtown Square, PA 19073 and is currently estimated at $3,376,334, approximately $326 per square foot. 39 Harrison Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Culbertson Elementary School, Paxon Hollow Middle School, and Marple Newtown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Chadwell Associates Lp
Bought by
Youngblood Kenneth A and Youngblood Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngblood Kenneth A | $1,287,274 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Youngblood Kenneth A | $1,100,000 | |
| Closed | Youngblood Kenneth A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,294 | $2,180,920 | $395,600 | $1,785,320 |
| 2024 | $36,294 | $2,180,920 | $395,600 | $1,785,320 |
| 2023 | $35,149 | $2,180,920 | $395,600 | $1,785,320 |
| 2022 | $34,380 | $2,180,920 | $395,600 | $1,785,320 |
| 2021 | $52,560 | $2,180,920 | $395,600 | $1,785,320 |
| 2020 | $28,772 | $1,048,900 | $368,100 | $680,800 |
| 2019 | $28,316 | $1,048,900 | $368,100 | $680,800 |
| 2018 | $28,007 | $1,048,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $27,914 | $1,048,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $1,048,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,874 | $1,048,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,874 | $1,048,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map