39 Hideaway Ln Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $692,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Hideaway Ln, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $624,005, approximately $400 per square foot. 39 Hideaway Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Daigle J Reed and Daigle Pauline M
Bought by
Dixon Raymond B and Dixon Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Raymond B | $250,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Raymond B | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Raymond B | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Dixon Raymond B | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Dixon Raymond B | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $539,800 | $219,200 | $320,600 |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $523,900 | $192,600 | $331,300 |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $459,500 | $170,300 | $289,200 |
| 2022 | $5,284 | $404,900 | $148,100 | $256,800 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $376,400 | $140,700 | $235,700 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $368,300 | $140,700 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $365,300 | $133,300 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $353,900 | $133,300 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $332,800 | $133,300 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $4,785 | $323,100 | $133,300 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $314,700 | $133,300 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map