39 Hodgkinson St Quincy, MA 02169
Germantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Hodgkinson St, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $654,456, approximately $543 per square foot. 39 Hodgkinson St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Snug Harbor Community School, Broad Meadows Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Agnes
Bought by
Ajavon Adjoavi and Ajavon Dovi K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,327
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$527,129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajavon Adjoavi | $320,000 | -- | |
| Ajavon Adjoavi | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ajavon Adjoavi | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Ajavon Adjoavi | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,312 | $634,200 | $252,000 | $382,200 |
| 2024 | $7,061 | $626,500 | $252,000 | $374,500 |
| 2023 | $6,384 | $573,600 | $229,500 | $344,100 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $499,400 | $177,800 | $321,600 |
| 2021 | $5,644 | $464,900 | $155,300 | $309,600 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $463,300 | $172,000 | $291,300 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $437,000 | $158,200 | $278,800 |
| 2018 | $5,471 | $410,100 | $151,000 | $259,100 |
| 2017 | $5,277 | $372,400 | $137,700 | $234,700 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $289,100 | $152,400 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $261,200 | $139,000 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $230,900 | $126,900 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map