NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39 Hudson St Warwick, NY 10990

Estimated Value: $684,492

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2016

Last sale price $475,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,644 / mo

304 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2016

Welcome home to the sought after END UNIT townhome with premium views of the mountains and park in beautiful Warwick Grove, a premier active adult community in the heart of the Village. Beautifully appointed and immaculately maintained, this spacious home features huge gourmet kitchen w/adjacent "keeping" room, spacious living/dining room w/fireplace, 1st floor master bedroom w/bth, 2 add''l bedrooms & bright & airy den/office/bdrm on second level. Includes all appliances, municipal services, natural gas, C/A, 2 car gar, deck, patio & low taxes. On site amenities incl. stunning clubhouse w/exercise area, party room, library & card room, inground pool and a full schedule of social activities, clubs & classes. And, just a short walk to the library & the charming Village w/shops, restaurants, galleries, etc. This is a once in a lifetime opportunity to embrace this amazing lifestyle!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Casse

ARC Realty 1 in Sales Brokerage Phone: 845-783-5145 License #30CA0812365 Listed on: 04/11/2015

ARC Realty 1 in Sales

Co-Listed By

Donna Genovese

ARC Realty 1 in Sales Brokerage Phone: 845-783-5145 License #31GE1020421

Last Buyer's Agent

Carole Rogers

Howard Hanna Rand Realty License #10301212613

Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,400

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 436 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $432 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 2,268 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Exclusions: Selected Light Fixtures
  • Assessor Parcel Number 335405.232.000-0005-001.000/0001

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, exterior maintenance, snow removal, trash, cable TV

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,400

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$432 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Levels: Two
  • Exclusions: Selected Light Fixtures
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Attribution Contact: 845-783-5145
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ONEARCR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 845-783-5145
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Village: Warwick Village
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Exercise Room, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Pantry
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Unfinished
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan,Curtains/Drapes,Dishwasher,Dryer,Flat Screen TV Bracket,Garage Door Opener,Light Fixtures,Microwave,Refrigerator,Screens,Shades/Blinds,Wall to Wall Carpet,Washer,Water Conditioner Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2268
  • AtticDescription: None
  • SquareFootage: 2268.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, HardiPlank Type
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached, Common

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Hot Water: On Demand
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Exterior Maintenance, Other, Snow Removal, Trash, Cable TV
  • Association Amenities: Kitchen In Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 432
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • DevelopmentName: Warwick Grove
  • ManagementPhone: 914-686-9500
  • Management: Westchester Property

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Trash Collection, Park

Schools

  • Middle School: Warwick Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.0100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 335405.232.000-0005-001.000/0001
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • RentingAllowedYN: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5400
  • Tax Map Number: 335405.232.000-0005-001.000/0001

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Park Avenue School
  • High School: Warwick Valley High School
  • Middle School District: Warwick Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Rosen Marc J
Bought by
Marc J Rosen As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
$684,492

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2015
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Tamberino Richard
Bought by
Rosen Marc
Seller's Agent
Paula Casse
ARC Realty 1 in Sales
Buyer's Agent
Carole Rogers
Howard Hanna Rand Realty
List Price
$510,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-6.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.68%
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Tamberino Richard
Bought by
Richard P Tamberino & Linda Trustees and Tamberino Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Warwick Grove Llc
Bought by
Richard P Tamberino and Trustees Tamberino Living

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marc J Rosen As Trustee -- Ettinger Law Firm
Rosen Marc $475,000 Robert Krahulik
Richard P Tamberino & Linda Trustees -- Joseph Donohue
Richard P Tamberino $568,443 William Nathans
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rosen Marc $202,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $475,000 -6.9% $209 / Sq Ft
02/10/2016 02/10/16 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2015 04/11/15 For Sale $510,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,945 $25,000 $4,000 $21,000
2024 $6,945 $25,000 $4,000 $21,000
2023 $6,841 $25,000 $4,000 $21,000
2022 $6,681 $25,000 $4,000 $21,000
2021 $6,729 $25,000 $4,000 $21,000
2020 $6,665 $25,000 $4,000 $21,000
2019 $6,293 $25,000 $4,000 $21,000
2018 $6,293 $25,000 $4,000 $21,000
2017 $6,195 $25,000 $4,000 $21,000
2016 $5,251 $25,000 $4,000 $21,000
2015 -- $25,000 $4,000 $21,000
2014 -- $25,000 $4,000 $21,000

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4514484

OneKey® MLS

APN: 335405-232-000-0005-001.000-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.