39 Ingleside Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Ingleside Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $555,384, approximately $220 per square foot. 39 Ingleside Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Est Lekberg Alma E and Sjostedt Joan V
Bought by
Abusamra Hanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abusamra Hanna | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abusamra Hanna | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Abusamra Hanna | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,135 | $465,100 | $117,700 | $347,400 |
| 2024 | $5,866 | $426,600 | $117,700 | $308,900 |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $381,500 | $102,400 | $279,100 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $329,500 | $81,900 | $247,600 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $279,600 | $65,500 | $214,100 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $252,500 | $65,500 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $238,600 | $58,900 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $223,000 | $58,900 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $209,800 | $58,900 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $191,200 | $42,900 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $191,200 | $42,900 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $191,200 | $42,900 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map