39 Jackson Cir Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $391,775 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Jackson Cir, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $567,944, approximately $639 per square foot. 39 Jackson Cir is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Keel Rufus V and Keel Mary D
Bought by
Peterson Thomas E and Macdonald Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Thomas E | $5,500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peterson Thomas E | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,193 | $339,730 | $180,000 | $159,730 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $231,118 | $120,000 | $111,118 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $234,999 | $120,000 | $114,999 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $234,999 | $120,000 | $114,999 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $234,999 | $120,000 | $114,999 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $234,999 | $120,000 | $114,999 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $234,999 | $120,000 | $114,999 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $371,278 | $256,000 | $115,278 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $371,278 | $256,000 | $115,278 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map