Seller's Agent in 2025
Jackie Grieco
Compass New Jersey LLC
(732) 213-6640
11 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $607,000
This very spacious 3 level, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit with 2 car garage and more, boasts a totally updated kitchen with honed granite countertops and seating; large living room with bay window plus a dining area with fireplace and sliding doors to back deck. Imagine coming home after a day at the beach, working, or dining locally, and retiring in either of the spacious bedrooms, both with full ensuite baths and one with its own sliding doors to a spacious ''Romeo and Juliet'' balcony too! Why settle for anything less than this amazing location near the bay, the beach, multiple walking trails/parks, restaurants and more. Plus, enjoy the convenience and the easy commute to NYC on the high speed Sea Streak Ferry. Close to Sea Bright, Red Bank, Long Branch, and Asbury too! Call today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass New Jersey LLC Brokerage Phone: 732-213-6640 License #1005126 Listed on: 03/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubino Brittney D | $537,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roushq Jeffrey | $87,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Roush Jeffrey | $187,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Mckeon Patricia | $330,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubino Brittney D | $429,600 | |
| Closed | Rubino Brittney D | $429,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckeon Patricia | $264,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $537,000 | +8.5% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | +164.7% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2013 01/29/13 | Sold | $187,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $340,500 | $137,500 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $229,100 | $27,500 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $226,500 | $27,500 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $221,100 | $27,500 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $196,900 | $25,000 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $4,836 | $194,700 | $25,000 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $5,534 | $195,900 | $25,000 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $7,641 | $272,700 | $115,000 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $7,668 | $272,700 | $115,000 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $7,546 | $272,700 | $115,000 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | $7,547 | $270,000 | $115,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $5,396 | $200,000 | $115,000 | $85,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jackie Grieco
Compass New Jersey LLC
(732) 213-6640
11 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robert Kosinski
RE/MAX
(732) 996-7448
1 in this area
228 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
SUSAN SVIKHART
BHHS Fox & Roach
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22503486
APN: 19-00045-0000-00002-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.