Estimated Value: $395,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Jefferson Ln, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $415,520, approximately $205 per square foot. 39 Jefferson Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Briargate Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Synek Matthew and Synek Lisa
Bought by
Becker Stephen D and Becker Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,855
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Fitzgerald Mark S and Fitzgerald Elizabeth S
Bought by
Synek Lisa and Synek Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,400
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Stephen D | $260,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Synek Lisa | $309,250 | Universal Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Stephen D | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Synek Lisa | $247,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,989 | $114,736 | $21,484 | $93,252 |
| 2023 | $8,758 | $102,617 | $19,215 | $83,402 |
| 2022 | $8,151 | $93,051 | $20,749 | $72,302 |
| 2021 | $7,764 | $86,688 | $19,330 | $67,358 |
| 2020 | $7,531 | $83,619 | $18,646 | $64,973 |
| 2019 | $7,128 | $80,033 | $17,846 | $62,187 |
| 2018 | $7,614 | $82,748 | $16,486 | $66,262 |
| 2017 | $7,466 | $77,954 | $15,531 | $62,423 |
| 2016 | $7,407 | $73,114 | $14,567 | $58,547 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,588 | $13,589 | $58,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map