39 Jewel St Cornwall Bridge, CT 06754
Estimated Value: $971,000 - $1,675,344
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,524
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Jewel St, Cornwall Bridge, CT 06754 and is currently estimated at $1,225,781, approximately $347 per square foot. 39 Jewel St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Cornwall Consolidated School and Housatonic Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Cornwall Prop Inc
Bought by
Old Iii Jonathan W and Old Constance D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Coltsfoot Farm Lp
Bought by
Cornwall Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Iii Jonathan W | $310,000 | -- | |
| Cornwall Properties | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornwall Properties | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,994 | $939,500 | $429,100 | $510,400 |
| 2024 | $14,374 | $939,500 | $429,100 | $510,400 |
| 2023 | $13,236 | $900,400 | $429,100 | $471,300 |
| 2022 | $13,047 | $900,400 | $429,100 | $471,300 |
| 2021 | $13,928 | $834,000 | $358,500 | $475,500 |
| 2020 | $13,878 | $831,000 | $358,500 | $472,500 |
| 2019 | $13,878 | $831,000 | $358,500 | $472,500 |
| 2018 | $13,811 | $831,000 | $358,500 | $472,500 |
| 2017 | $13,396 | $831,000 | $358,500 | $472,500 |
| 2016 | $12,862 | $840,100 | $351,100 | $489,000 |
| 2015 | $12,711 | $840,100 | $351,100 | $489,000 |
| 2014 | $12,517 | $840,100 | $351,100 | $489,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map