39 John Joseph Rd Harwich, MA 02645
East Harwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 John Joseph Rd, Harwich, MA 02645 and is currently estimated at $800,889, approximately $671 per square foot. 39 John Joseph Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Harwich Elementary School, Chatham Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Hubbard Dale and Hubbard Joan C
Bought by
Int Hubbard and Int Hubbard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Francis Paul
Bought by
Hubbard Dale and Hubbard Joan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1998
Sold by
55 John Joseph Rd Rt and Twitchell
Bought by
Francis Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Int Hubbard | -- | -- | |
| Int Hubbard | -- | -- | |
| Int Hubbard | -- | -- | |
| Hubbard Dale | $375,000 | -- | |
| Hubbard Dale | $375,000 | -- | |
| Francis Paul | $67,000 | -- | |
| Francis Paul | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francis Paul | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $769,900 | $247,500 | $522,400 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $732,300 | $233,500 | $498,800 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $636,000 | $212,300 | $423,700 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $510,800 | $184,600 | $326,200 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $459,200 | $167,800 | $291,400 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $446,900 | $162,400 | $284,500 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $421,100 | $156,000 | $265,100 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $411,500 | $141,800 | $269,700 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $381,600 | $129,300 | $252,300 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $370,600 | $129,300 | $241,300 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $386,400 | $141,900 | $244,500 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $377,900 | $137,700 | $240,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map