39 John Shine Ct Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $949,718 - $1,152,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,656
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 John Shine Ct, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,022,930, approximately $385 per square foot. 39 John Shine Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School and Primoris Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Ahn-Cooper Samuel Lucas and Ahn-Cooper Gina
Bought by
Shim Cheul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,082
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Kim Soo Chang
Bought by
Ahn Helen and Cooper Samuel Lucas Ahn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Park Jeong Min
Bought by
Kim Young Kyung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Cine Soonwon
Bought by
Park Jeong M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Cine Soonwon and Cine Joseph
Bought by
Cine Soonwon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shim Cheul | $625,000 | -- | |
| Ahn Helen | $745,000 | -- | |
| Kim Young Kyung | $670,000 | -- | |
| Park Jeong M | $610,000 | -- | |
| Cine Soonwon | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shim Cheul | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahn Helen | $372,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Young Kyung | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Jeong M | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cine Soonwon | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,134 | $664,000 | $373,500 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $18,021 | $664,000 | $373,500 | $290,500 |
| 2023 | $17,563 | $664,000 | $373,500 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $17,563 | $664,000 | $373,500 | $290,500 |
| 2021 | $17,151 | $664,000 | $373,500 | $290,500 |
| 2020 | $17,350 | $664,000 | $373,500 | $290,500 |
| 2019 | $16,952 | $664,000 | $373,500 | $290,500 |
| 2018 | $16,766 | $664,000 | $373,500 | $290,500 |
| 2017 | $16,520 | $664,000 | $373,500 | $290,500 |
| 2016 | $16,049 | $664,000 | $373,500 | $290,500 |
| 2015 | $15,591 | $664,000 | $373,500 | $290,500 |
| 2014 | $15,086 | $664,000 | $373,500 | $290,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map