39 Juniper Cir Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $362,688 - $385,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Juniper Cir, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $375,422, approximately $226 per square foot. 39 Juniper Cir is a home with nearby schools including North East Elementary School, North East Middle School, and North East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Russo Marjorie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,740
Outstanding Balance
$317,266
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,156
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Marjorie Lynn | $361,705 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Russo Marjorie Lynn | $361,705 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Marjorie Lynn | $333,740 | |
| Closed | Russo Marjorie Lynn | $333,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,057 | $299,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $298,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $296,500 | $55,000 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $442 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map