39 Kenwin Rd Winchester, MA 01890
Winchester Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,291,000 - $1,420,730
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Kenwin Rd, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,375,683, approximately $610 per square foot. 39 Kenwin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Muraco Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Osborne Julia F and Fellows Julia Anne
Bought by
Osborne Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1990
Sold by
Gray Florence C
Bought by
Fellows Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
10.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Lt | -- | -- | |
| Fellows Julia A | $214,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fellows Julia A | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fellows Julia A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $1,241,600 | $825,600 | $416,000 |
| 2024 | $12,838 | $1,133,100 | $717,900 | $415,200 |
| 2023 | $12,188 | $1,032,900 | $646,100 | $386,800 |
| 2022 | $12,249 | $979,100 | $592,300 | $386,800 |
| 2021 | $11,870 | $925,200 | $538,400 | $386,800 |
| 2020 | $11,463 | $925,200 | $538,400 | $386,800 |
| 2019 | $10,183 | $840,900 | $454,100 | $386,800 |
| 2018 | $9,848 | $807,900 | $432,500 | $375,400 |
| 2017 | $9,156 | $745,600 | $393,100 | $352,500 |
| 2016 | $8,354 | $715,200 | $374,200 | $341,000 |
| 2015 | $7,909 | $651,500 | $340,100 | $311,400 |
| 2014 | $7,749 | $612,100 | $309,600 | $302,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map