39 Kerr St Onancock, VA 23417
Estimated Value: $255,438 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,306
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Kerr St, Onancock, VA 23417 and is currently estimated at $321,110, approximately $74 per square foot. 39 Kerr St is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Accawmacke Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $132,400 | $52,500 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $641 | $132,400 | $52,500 | $79,900 |
| 2023 | $627 | $105,300 | $41,500 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $627 | $105,300 | $41,500 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $496 | $81,300 | $41,500 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $496 | $81,300 | $41,500 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $464 | $76,100 | $31,500 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $464 | $76,100 | $31,500 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $514 | $84,300 | $31,500 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $514 | $84,300 | $31,500 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $542 | $93,400 | $31,500 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $542 | $93,400 | $31,500 | $61,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,600 | $31,500 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map