39 Klauder Rd Buffalo, NY 14223
Wilton Argonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,984 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Klauder Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $262,746, approximately $201 per square foot. 39 Klauder Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Evans Stanley L and Evans Anne C
Bought by
Pfeiffer Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Outstanding Balance
$13,656
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,090
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Mary | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfeiffer Mary | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,043 | $56,100 | $8,400 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $7,043 | $56,100 | $8,400 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $6,880 | $56,100 | $8,400 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $56,100 | $8,400 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $6,469 | $56,100 | $8,400 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $56,100 | $8,400 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $56,100 | $8,400 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $56,100 | $8,400 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $56,100 | $8,400 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $4,491 | $56,100 | $8,400 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,100 | $8,400 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,100 | $8,400 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map