39 Knotweed Ct Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $487,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Knotweed Ct, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $473,352, approximately $253 per square foot. 39 Knotweed Ct is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Fox Bradley R and Fox Doris A
Bought by
Tennant Norma L and Tennant William L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Fox Bradley R and Fox Doris A
Bought by
Fox Bradley R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Fox Bradley R and Fox Doris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,190
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennant Norma L | $316,000 | -- | |
| Fox Bradley R | -- | -- | |
| Fox Bradley R | $271,190 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Bradley R | $195,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $17,792 | $2,700 | $15,092 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $17,792 | $2,700 | $15,092 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $11,132 | $2,080 | $9,052 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $11,132 | $2,080 | $9,052 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $11,132 | $2,080 | $9,052 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $11,132 | $2,080 | $9,052 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $11,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $9,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map