39 Laura St Nahunta, GA 31553
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Laura St, Nahunta, GA 31553 and is currently estimated at $155,287, approximately $101 per square foot. 39 Laura St is a home located in Brantley County with nearby schools including Nahunta Primary School, Nahunta Elementary School, and Brantley County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Oberry Matthew Daniel
Bought by
Kallman Kathleen Mary Trust and Kallman Kathleen Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Strickland Eula Virleen Estate
Bought by
Oberry Matthew D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kallman Kathleen Mary Trust | -- | -- | |
| Oberry Matthew D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $49,772 | $2,394 | $47,378 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $41,256 | $3,420 | $37,836 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $41,256 | $3,420 | $37,836 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $41,256 | $3,420 | $37,836 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $32,081 | $3,420 | $28,661 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $32,081 | $3,420 | $28,661 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $32,081 | $3,420 | $28,661 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $32,081 | $3,420 | $28,661 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $32,081 | $3,420 | $28,661 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $32,081 | $3,420 | $28,661 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,081 | $3,420 | $28,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map