39 Laurel Rd Boyertown, PA 19512
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $507,836
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Laurel Rd, Boyertown, PA 19512 and is currently estimated at $484,209, approximately $227 per square foot. 39 Laurel Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Seyler Chad V and Martin Lori M
Bought by
Currie Edmund J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,819
Outstanding Balance
$249,012
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Bought by
Seyler Dennis L and Seyler Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currie Edmund J | $286,000 | Settlement Engine | |
| Seyler Dennis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Currie Edmund J | $280,819 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $163,900 | $61,400 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | $6,418 | $163,900 | $61,400 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $163,900 | $61,400 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $6,016 | $163,900 | $61,400 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $163,900 | $61,400 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $163,900 | $61,400 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $5,577 | $163,900 | $61,400 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $5,356 | $163,900 | $61,400 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $5,186 | $163,900 | $61,400 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $163,900 | $61,400 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $163,900 | $61,400 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $163,900 | $61,400 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map