39 Lewis St Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,083,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Lewis St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,050,521, approximately $352 per square foot. 39 Lewis St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Giovino Charles
Bought by
Mendez Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,696
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$796,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Lynch Sadie and Giovino Charles F
Bought by
Giovino Charles and Giovino James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Sergio | $540,000 | -- | |
| Giovino Charles | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Sergio | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giovino Charles | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,171 | $893,000 | $193,700 | $699,300 |
| 2024 | $9,634 | $840,700 | $193,700 | $647,000 |
| 2023 | $9,391 | $797,200 | $176,300 | $620,900 |
| 2022 | $7,773 | $750,300 | $176,300 | $574,000 |
| 2021 | $7,226 | $732,100 | $176,300 | $555,800 |
| 2020 | $7,374 | $693,000 | $176,300 | $516,700 |
| 2019 | $7,720 | $623,600 | $164,400 | $459,200 |
| 2018 | $7,294 | $529,300 | $143,000 | $386,300 |
| 2017 | $6,953 | $481,500 | $119,200 | $362,300 |
| 2016 | $6,403 | $443,100 | $119,200 | $323,900 |
| 2015 | $6,087 | $416,600 | $112,000 | $304,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map