39 Linden Ave Anmoore, WV 26323
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $69,043
2
Beds
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Linden Ave, Anmoore, WV 26323 and is currently estimated at $55,261, approximately $66 per square foot. 39 Linden Ave is a home with nearby schools including St. Mary's Grade School, Heritage Christian School, and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
David Hebb Gary
Bought by
Hebb Jeremy Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Mclain Kimberly A
Bought by
Hebb Gary David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebb Jeremy Daniel | -- | Kupec & Assocites Pllc | |
| Hebb Gary David | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $23,760 | $6,300 | $17,460 |
| 2024 | $672 | $22,440 | $6,300 | $16,140 |
| 2023 | $627 | $21,120 | $6,300 | $14,820 |
| 2022 | $14 | $21,000 | $6,300 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $11 | $20,760 | $6,300 | $14,460 |
| 2020 | $8 | $20,580 | $6,300 | $14,280 |
| 2019 | $7 | $20,520 | $6,300 | $14,220 |
| 2018 | $284 | $20,340 | $6,300 | $14,040 |
| 2017 | $279 | $20,040 | $6,300 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $273 | $19,800 | $6,300 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $269 | $19,440 | $6,300 | $13,140 |
| 2014 | $246 | $17,760 | $4,800 | $12,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map