39 Lockrow Blvd Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Lockrow Blvd, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $284,196, approximately $177 per square foot. 39 Lockrow Blvd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Roessleville School, Sand Creek Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Elacqua Esq Jamie
Bought by
Contimortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contimortgage Corp | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $85,000 | $17,000 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $3,996 | $85,000 | $17,000 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $85,000 | $17,000 | $68,000 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $85,000 | $17,000 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $85,000 | $17,000 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $85,000 | $17,000 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $85,000 | $17,000 | $68,000 |