39 Lois Place Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $1,176,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Lois Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $947,243, approximately $378 per square foot. 39 Lois Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Our Lady Of Peace School, and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Nu Level Builders Llc
Bought by
Narsayah Tony and Narsayah Trisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,425
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Nu Level Builders Llc
Bought by
Nu Level Builders Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narsayah Tony | $630,000 | Chase Abstract Llc | |
| Nu Level Builders Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Narsayah Tony | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |