39 Long Ave Unit 1 Allston, MA 02134
Commonwealth Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This apartment is located at 39 Long Ave Unit 1, Allston, MA 02134 and is currently priced between $2,850. 39 Long Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, German International School Boston, and St Joseph Preparatory High School.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Rent | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Off Market | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Rent | $5,200 | -22.4% | -- |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $6,700 | +135.1% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Rent | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Off Market | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Off Market | $5,200 | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Rent | $2,850 | -43.0% | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Rent | $5,000 | -16.7% | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Rent | $6,000 | +15.4% | -- |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Rent | $5,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Rent | $5,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Off Market | $5,200 | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | For Rent | $5,200 | -13.3% | -- |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Rent | $6,000 | +20.0% | -- |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | For Rent | $5,000 | -- | -- |