Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Longpoint Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $1,249,994, approximately $414 per square foot. 39 Longpoint Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Osbornville Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Healy William J and Healy Patricia D
Bought by
Belbey Kevin D and Belbey Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belbey Kevin D | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,361 | $639,700 | $271,300 | $368,400 |
| 2024 | $15,705 | $639,700 | $271,300 | $368,400 |
| 2023 | $15,500 | $639,700 | $271,300 | $368,400 |
| 2022 | $15,500 | $639,700 | $271,300 | $368,400 |
| 2021 | $15,174 | $639,700 | $271,300 | $368,400 |
| 2020 | $14,982 | $639,700 | $271,300 | $368,400 |
| 2019 | $14,732 | $639,700 | $271,300 | $368,400 |
| 2018 | $14,393 | $639,700 | $271,300 | $368,400 |
| 2017 | $14,003 | $639,700 | $271,300 | $368,400 |
| 2016 | $13,933 | $639,700 | $271,300 | $368,400 |
| 2015 | $13,568 | $639,700 | $271,300 | $368,400 |
| 2014 | $13,459 | $639,700 | $271,300 | $368,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map