39 Maple St Unit 1 Kearny, NJ 07032
Estimated Value: $352,645 - $455,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Maple St Unit 1, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $409,161, approximately $287 per square foot. 39 Maple St Unit 1 is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School, Kearny Christian Academy, and Marwah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Donnelly Craig
Bought by
Pace Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,303
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,858
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Christian | $200,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pace Christian | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,348 | $59,300 | $12,000 | $47,300 |
| 2024 | $6,266 | $59,300 | $12,000 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $59,300 | $12,000 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $59,300 | $12,000 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $5,872 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,874 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,904 | $59,300 | $12,000 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $59,300 | $12,000 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $5,995 | $59,300 | $12,000 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $5,975 | $56,000 | $12,000 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $5,783 | $54,800 | $12,000 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | $5,500 | $54,800 | $12,000 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map