39 Marble Rock Place Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,920 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Marble Rock Place, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $258,980, approximately $188 per square foot. 39 Marble Rock Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Mcintosh Roderick J and Barker Kriss
Bought by
Pena Joel and Pena Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$47,421
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$211,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Hagberg James D
Bought by
Prussia Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Pena Joel and Pena Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,200
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Joel | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Prussia Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Pena Joel | -- | -- | |
| Mcintosh Roderick J | -- | Regency Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Joel | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintosh Roderick J | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $221,468 | $40,000 | $181,468 |
| 2024 | $4,341 | $255,687 | $40,000 | $215,687 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $234,930 | $40,000 | $194,930 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $205,050 | $40,000 | $165,050 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $167,790 | $18,200 | $149,590 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $155,480 | $18,200 | $137,280 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $156,280 | $18,200 | $138,080 |
| 2018 | $3,679 | $156,280 | $18,200 | $138,080 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $156,280 | $18,200 | $138,080 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $159,250 | $18,200 | $141,050 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $142,810 | $18,200 | $124,610 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $124,630 | $18,200 | $106,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map