39 Marc St Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Marc St, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $408,438, approximately $330 per square foot. 39 Marc St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Naugatuck Sb
Bought by
Conover Mark and Conover Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conover Mark | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conover Mark | $250,750 | |
| Closed | Conover Mark | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Conover Mark | $195,500 | |
| Closed | Conover Mark | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,281 | $208,110 | $38,990 | $169,120 |
| 2024 | $8,697 | $208,110 | $38,990 | $169,120 |
| 2023 | $9,222 | $206,080 | $38,990 | $167,090 |
| 2022 | $7,160 | $149,950 | $41,210 | $108,740 |
| 2021 | $7,160 | $149,950 | $41,210 | $108,740 |
| 2020 | $7,160 | $149,950 | $41,210 | $108,740 |
| 2019 | $7,085 | $149,950 | $41,210 | $108,740 |
| 2018 | $6,633 | $137,190 | $52,700 | $84,490 |
| 2017 | $6,661 | $137,190 | $52,700 | $84,490 |
| 2016 | $6,540 | $137,190 | $52,700 | $84,490 |
| 2015 | $6,252 | $137,190 | $52,700 | $84,490 |
| 2014 | $6,182 | $137,190 | $52,700 | $84,490 |
| 2012 | $6,268 | $186,820 | $65,860 | $120,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map