39 Mares Hill Rd Ivoryton, CT 06442
Estimated Value: $529,207 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Mares Hill Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442 and is currently estimated at $602,802, approximately $305 per square foot. 39 Mares Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School and Oxford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Watts John D and Watts Cynthia A
Bought by
Kelly Joanne N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Kelly Kevin P
Bought by
Watts John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1989
Sold by
Roussel Andre R
Bought by
Kelly Kevin P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Joanne N | $275,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Joanne N | $275,000 | -- | |
| Watts John D | $225,000 | -- | |
| Watts John D | $225,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Kevin P | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelly Kevin P | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Kevin P | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 | $294,700 | $73,200 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $5,319 | $294,700 | $73,200 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $214,300 | $62,400 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $214,300 | $62,400 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $214,300 | $62,400 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $4,674 | $214,300 | $62,400 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $214,300 | $62,400 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $4,741 | $217,000 | $74,300 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $217,000 | $74,300 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $4,683 | $217,000 | $74,300 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | $4,574 | $217,000 | $74,300 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $4,555 | $217,000 | $74,300 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map