39 Mayflower Rd Acushnet, MA 02743
New Bedford South Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $855,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Mayflower Rd, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $734,355, approximately $338 per square foot. 39 Mayflower Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Highland Road Rt and Pereira Antonio J
Bought by
Bulhoes Maximino S and Bulhoes Louise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulhoes Maximino S | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bulhoes Maximino S | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Bulhoes Maximino S | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Bulhoes Maximino S | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Bulhoes Maximino S | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Bulhoes Maximino S | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $644,200 | $158,400 | $485,800 |
| 2024 | $6,426 | $563,200 | $138,600 | $424,600 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $530,500 | $126,200 | $404,300 |
| 2022 | $5,856 | $441,300 | $118,800 | $322,500 |
| 2021 | $5,681 | $410,800 | $118,800 | $292,000 |
| 2020 | $5,727 | $410,800 | $118,800 | $292,000 |
| 2019 | $5,819 | $410,400 | $124,700 | $285,700 |
| 2018 | $743 | $389,500 | $124,700 | $264,800 |
| 2017 | $5,848 | $405,000 | $124,700 | $280,300 |
| 2016 | $5,521 | $380,000 | $124,700 | $255,300 |
| 2015 | $5,426 | $380,000 | $124,700 | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map