39 Maynard Dr Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Erial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Maynard Dr, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $291,238, approximately $285 per square foot. 39 Maynard Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Erial Elementary School, Ann A Mullen Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Gibson Jane E
Bought by
Success Housing Solutions Limited Liability C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Success Housing Solutions Limited Liability C | $200,000 | Collegiate Title | |
| Success Housing Solutions Limited Liability C | $200,000 | Collegiate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Success Housing Solutions Limited Liability C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,906 | $177,700 | $54,600 | $123,100 |
| 2024 | $7,492 | $177,700 | $54,600 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $7,492 | $177,700 | $54,600 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $7,449 | $177,700 | $54,600 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $6,446 | $177,700 | $54,600 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $7,296 | $177,700 | $54,600 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $7,138 | $177,700 | $54,600 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $7,108 | $177,700 | $54,600 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $6,881 | $177,700 | $54,600 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $6,726 | $177,700 | $54,600 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $5,991 | $177,700 | $54,600 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $5,970 | $177,700 | $54,600 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map