S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sonda Chase
Coldwell Banker American Heritage
Estimated Value: $261,620 - $297,000
3 Bedroom Farmhouse in a lovely country setting. Need very little TLC. Nice quaint .75 acre lot. Fannie Mae HomePath Home, purchase for as little as 3% down. Approved for HomePath Financing, Approved for Renovation Financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sonda Chase
Coldwell Banker American Heritage Listed on: 04/23/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Grendell
Tim Dunham Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Jacob J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simmons Jacob J | $138,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2012 09/10/12 | Sold | $83,900 | -20.0% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2012 06/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2012 04/25/12 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $181,450 | $61,430 | $120,020 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $165,400 | $56,000 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $135,300 | $45,800 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $120,700 | $40,900 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $120,700 | $40,900 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $120,700 | $40,900 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $117,500 | $39,700 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $117,500 | $39,700 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $117,500 | $39,700 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $118,000 | $40,000 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $118,000 | $40,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $117,500 | $39,700 | $77,800 |
| 2013 | $1,956 | $117,500 | $39,700 | $77,800 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sonda Chase
Coldwell Banker American Heritage
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Chris Grendell
Tim Dunham Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1050352
APN: HAMN-000006-000000-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.