NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39 Michelle Dr Clifton Park, NY 12065

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $500,875

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,557 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2025

Last sale price $475,000 $305 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,148 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

This three-bedroom, two and a half bath gem in the Shenendehowa school district is ready for its new owner. 39 Michelle Dr. has been actfully updated by its owners. Updates include newer roof (2019), newer furnace and water heater (both 2017). Other features include stainless steel appliances and a finished basement. The home is walking distance to the bike/walking path, 25 minutes from Albany.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beau Piorkowski

Empire Real Estate Firm LLC License #10301224477 Listed on: 04/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Goujun Mu

Realty One Group Key License #10401295030

Realty One Group Key

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,676

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 412400 270.20-2-6

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,676

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Directions: Clifton Park ctr Rd to Michelle Dr. Home is on the left # 39
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1557.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27

• Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600.0
  • Living Area: 1557.0
  • Bedroom Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Office Level: First
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 2nd
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 2: 2nd
  • Bathroom Levels Half Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Features:None37: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 412400 270.20-2-6
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6676.0

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Shenendehowa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2025
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Bassa Alhassan and Hussein Agouda Hussein
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.06%
Views
105
Current Estimated Value
$480,469

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,469
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yu Fang $470,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Sold $475,000 -2.1% $305 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2025 04/24/25 For Sale $485,000 +69.0% $311 / Sq Ft
09/05/2014 09/05/14 Sold $287,000 -5.4% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2014 04/03/14 For Sale $303,500 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,995 $160,000 $27,000 $133,000
2024 $6,768 $160,000 $27,000 $133,000
2023 $6,741 $160,000 $27,000 $133,000
2022 $6,165 $160,000 $27,000 $133,000
2021 $6,173 $160,000 $27,000 $133,000
2020 $1,626 $160,000 $27,000 $133,000
2019 $4,375 $160,000 $27,000 $133,000
2018 $4,183 $160,000 $27,000 $133,000
2017 $1,458 $160,000 $27,000 $133,000
2016 $1,458 $160,000 $27,000 $133,000
2015 $1,454 $160,000 $27,000 $133,000
2014 $5,326 $160,000 $27,000 $133,000

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202515815

Global MLS

APN: 412400-270-020-0002-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.