39 Mill St Duncannon, PA 17020
Estimated Value: $200,997 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Mill St, Duncannon, PA 17020 and is currently estimated at $220,999, approximately $125 per square foot. 39 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Susquenita Elementary School, Susquenita Middle School, and Susquenita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Huggins James G and Huggins Laura E
Bought by
Beers Michael A and Long Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,431
Outstanding Balance
$99,970
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Huggins James G
Bought by
Huggins James G and Huggins Laura E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Smith Benjamin S and Smith Karli J
Bought by
Huggins James G and Scioli Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Michael A | $124,900 | None Available | |
| Huggins James G | -- | None Available | |
| Huggins James G | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beers Michael A | $128,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Huggins James G | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $399 | $199,200 | $30,000 | $169,200 |
| 2025 | $25 | $121,900 | $17,600 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $121,900 | $17,600 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $121,900 | $17,600 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $121,900 | $17,600 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $121,900 | $17,600 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $121,900 | $17,600 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $121,900 | $17,600 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $121,900 | $17,600 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $121,900 | $17,600 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,900 | $17,600 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,900 | $17,600 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $121,900 | $17,600 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map